Villa La Biancolilla
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa La Biancolilla
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Infinity pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Villa La Biancolilla is located at the following address: Villaggio Oliveto, 1, Garda, Italy.
Room prices at Villa La Biancolilla are available once you select your dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Villa La Biancolilla.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Villa La Biancolilla, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
The accommodation offers Facilities for disabled guests to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
The property is situated roughly 31 km from Verona Airport.
The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.
The room type available at Villa La Biancolilla is Villa with Private Pool.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Villa La Biancolilla, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and infinity pool.
Villa La Biancolilla offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as The Olive Oil Museum (7.5 km), Wine Museum (5.9 km), Lido Mirabello (5.1 km) and Ai Caduti (4.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
















































