Locanda la Cross - Adults Only
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Locanda la Cross - Adults Only
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Water park
- Beach
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Garden
- Terrace
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Wheelchair accessible
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:30 and check-out is until 10:30.
Locanda la Cross - Adults Only is situated at Via della Pace, 4, Garda, Italy.
Current prices at Locanda la Cross - Adults Only are available after selecting travel dates.
Locanda la Cross - Adults Only features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Locanda la Cross - Adults Only employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Locanda la Cross - Adults Only.
The property is around 32 km from Verona Airport by road.
Locanda la Cross - Adults Only is located approximately 1.0 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at inn include Standard Double Room, Double Room with Balcony and Suite with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Jolly (800 m).
Locanda la Cross - Adults Only offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including The Olive Oil Museum (6.3 km), Wine Museum (4.7 km), Lido Mirabello (3.9 km) and Ai Caduti (3.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.













































