Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Pool bar
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Cycling
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Live music/Performance
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Via Marconi 4, Garda, Italy.
Current prices at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze are available after selecting travel dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
The staff at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
On-site entertainment at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze includes options such as Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Verona Airport.
The property is around 700 m from the city center.
The room types available at hotel include Standard Double or Twin Room with Balcony, Superior Double Room With Balcony and Partial Lake View, Small Economy Double Room and Double or Twin Room with Balcony and Partial Lake View.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and heated pool.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel Excelsior Le Terrazze.
Nearby points of interest include The Olive Oil Museum (6.5 km), Wine Museum (5.1 km), Lido Mirabello (4 km) and Ai Caduti (3.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.






























